Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

Below we illustrate how we handle the information we have collected from you. We collect your personal information from you, once you visit our website, which is processed at our website, UniversityEssayServices.com (“Site”), which is owned and operated by UniversityEssayServices.com  (“We”, “Us” or “Our”).

This site is established, based and operated in the United Kingdom, USA and Australia, and it is responsible for complying with the stated requirements of Global Data Protection and country-specific data protection acts (the “Act”) such as those enacted in UK (United Kingdom Data Protection Act 1998), in USA and Australia in respect to the information you supply on the Site.

2. The Information we may get from you when you login

The information we collect (“Information”) may include:

• Your name, address, e-mail address and phone number(s).

• Information of orders you placed on our Site and of the fulfillment of your orders.

• Records of correspondence, which is collected when you contact us to get any information, reporting a problem, or providing feedback about services.

• The standard information our website automatically collects including your IP address.

• Details of your log-in to our site, including access time.

3. How we apply your information

At UniversityEssayServices.com, we guarantee that we will maintain your personal information as confidential as we can. It implies that we do not share your personal information with any third party, except the anonymous aggregate information. Here are the various ways in which we use your personal information

• For providing you with various services, which you wish to use;

• Keeping internal records billing, accounting, as well as market research purposes;

• To respond to any queries, complaints or requests for further information;

• To improve the content of our Site;

• To customization of the content and layout of the page on our Site;

• To notify you about important functionality changes and alterations to the Site and to provide you with information about our services.

We may also apply your personal information, or even permit some third parties to use the data, so as to notify and inform about our services and products. The provision will only those products which are of interest to you, for which we will contact you through post or phone.

However, if you are already our customers, we will use the by electronic means (e-mail or SMS) to contact you, and give the information regarding our products and services, which were similar to the previous products which were offered to you previously.

In case you are a new customer, and you have given consent, then we could permit a third party and give the information to access your personal data, and only contact you through the mail.

If you do not prefer us to use your data in this manner, or to give your detail to any their party for marketing reasons, you should tick the relevant box which is situated on the form on which we collect your data. If you have opt-in but in the future change your mind and no longer want your information to be applied for this purpose, you can opt out by emailing us at support@universityessayservices.com.

Our company pays high attention to the privacy of our customers. As such, we do not disclose any information of an identifiable person, to any of our advertisers. However, it is quite necessary; we may provide them with aggregate information about our users. For instance, we may inform them that 500 men aged below 30 years have clicked on their advertisement on any given day. We may also use the information to notify the advertisers and help them get the number of clients they may want to reach. Further, we also consider it appropriate to use the information to help our advertisers to meet their advertisement targets ad wishes. In that case, we may display their advertisement on the target audience.

UniversityEssayServices.com may also provide some of your personal information to various companies, which provide services such as our chat feature, to help us with our business activities such as shipping your order or offering customer service. We restrict those companies to use your personal information we provide to them, only in the context, and as far as they are providing these services to us.

In any case, as illustrated in the paragraph 7 below, UniversityEssayServices.com cannot sell, disclose of distributing your personal information without your consent. We can do so once permitted by the law, such as the subpoena, or similar legal process. The same may be done in good faith, if our company believes that such disclosure is necessary for the protection of our rights, your safety protection as well as that of others, investigation of fraud, or under a response to the government request.

4. User Access and Choice

In case there are significant changes in your personal information, then you should visit our Contact Us page, and contact us through by email or phone, so as we can correct, update, amend, delete/remove or deactivate it. This also applies in case you no longer desire our services.

However, it is important to note that as long as your account is active, we will retain your personal information, or as far as it is helpful to us in offering our services.

5. Storage of data and security

As UniversityEssayServices.com, we consider the security of your personal information very essential, and it is always treated securely, and in accordance with the Privacy Policy of our company.

Kindly note that UniversityEssayServices.com is not responsible for any information that is provided to our writers directly, including the topic, deadline, some pages ordered, instructions, and uploaded files. Our company cannot control it or offer any guarantees over its future distribution because it is made available to our freelance writers.

Once we get your personal information, we maintain it in our secure servers. As such, we use SSL technology to encrypt our payment transactions. However, you should know that you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your password, in whichever the case, we have given you, or you have created it yourself. You are advised not to share your password with any third party. We apply the accepted standards, and all other mans to protect your personal information, once you have submitted it to us, both during transmission, as well as once we receive it. In reality, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. As such, we cannot guarantee an absolute security of your of your personal data. If you have any questions about security on our Web site, you can contact us at support@universityessayservices.com

6. Transfer to third parties

At  UniversityEssayServices.com, we highly value the privacy of our clients. As a result, we do not whatsoever, share the personal information we collect from the client with any third party. However, if we or, substantially, all of our assets are acquired by any other business entity, personal information we have about our customers may be one of the transferred assets. In case there is a significant change in the in the ownership of our company, you will be notified via the email, or through a prominent notice on our website. This will also apply in a case of any usage of your individual information and any of your choice concerning your personal information usage.

7. Internet

At UniversityEssayServices.com, we apply very specialized and current security systems, to protect our information from any unauthorized use. However, transmission of data through the internet cannot be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Therefore, our company cannot take the responsibility of any access or loss of your personal information, which is beyond our control. Please note that various methods of communication through the internet, for instance, email of messages sent through the internet is not secure unless such information is encrypted. As a result, our company, UniversityEssayServices.com cannot be held responsible for any loss or access of personal information, which is not within our control.

8. Social Media Widgets

There are various Social Media Features, which are displayed and ran in our website. These include the Facebook Like button and Widgets, such as the Share this button or interactive mini-programs. Once you visit or sign up in our website, these sites collect your personal information, such as the IP address, the page you have visited on our site. The features may set a cookie so as the Feature can function properly. Social Media Features as well as Widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our Site. The company providing Features governs your interaction with them, according to their privacy policy.

9. Blogs

UniversityEssayServices.com website offers publicly accessible blogs. Therefore, you should note that any information you provide on these sites will be read, collected and used by other people, who access the information. To request the removal of your personal information from our blog or community forum, contact us at support@universityessayservices.com. In some instance, we may be unable to remove your personal informational from these sites. In such cases, we will make a step of notifying you if we are unable to remove your personal information, and the reason we are unable.

10. Disclosures Prohibited

Here at UniversityEssayServices.com, we collect wide range of information, from the employers, employees, clients, among others. The information collected, in this case, will only be used for the exclusively for the purpose that is related to the discharge of his duties. The information acquire will not be open to the public, will not be used in the court of law under any proceedings, or proceeding pending therein, unless it has been authorized by the Commissioner, notwithstanding any other provisions of law. At UniversityEssayServices, we consider such information to be material, in the making and determination of the claim for benefits, shall be made available to those parties who are affected. At the commissioner’s discretion, it may be made available to other parties affected in connection with the effecting placement.

11. Changes to Privacy Policy & Future developments

At UniversityEssayServices.com, we always work towards improving well-being of our clients. As a result, we continually improve and update our website to enhance your experience. Once we improve our technology and provide new and advanced services, we accordingly update our Privacy Policy, also to advanced privacy protection technology. Therefore, UniversityEssayServices.com avails this site, and we encourage you to visit the site on the regular basis, so as to be acquainted with our current privacy policies and practices.

Kindly note that UniversityEssayServices.com may use your personal information, for new and unanticipated uses, which was not previously disclosed in our privacy policy. In case UniversityEssayServices.com changes any of our privacy policy in the future date, these changes will be disclosed in this site. If we UniversityEssayServices.com make material changes, we will notify you using a notice on this Site prior to the change becoming effective.

We encourage you to check this site from time to time; to as to know how your personal information is continually being used. We only use data collected from the period the policy is changed onwards, for any new purpose that is put into place.

find the cost of your paper