UniversityEssayServices
[…] In addition, the DHS Privacy Office and CRCL report the activities that the Department has conducted as a result of Executive Order 13691’s issuance in February 2015.

As in the previous 2014 and 2015 Executive Order 13636 assessments, the scope of this year’s assessment is limited to those DHS activities that were undertaken as a result of Executive Orders 13636 and 13691 or were substantially altered by these orders. Section 5 of both Executive Orders 13636 and 13691 direct the assessment of “the functions and programs undertaken by DHS as called for in this order,” and the scope of the assessment is therefore limited to those functions and programs, rather than attempting to assess the many DHS cybersecurity programs and activities conducted under other authorities.